Is Mirror Glaze Mousse Belgian Chocolate & Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavouring
- vwheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse (59%) [Belgian Dark Chocolate (38%) (Cocoa Mass (43%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (12%), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Soy Milk (Water, Soybean, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (418)), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil**, Water, Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Emulsifier (471 From Palm**), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Dried Glucose Syrup, Thickener (407), Dextrose, Stabiliser (1442, 464, 460, 466), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 435, 472b From Palm**, 471 From Palm**, 475, 481), Acidity Regulator (339, 450, 331), Salt, Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavouring], Chocolate Glaze (15%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) (Cocoa Mass (43%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (12%), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring),.Cocoa Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (330), Thickener (415, 418), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Caramel (14%) [Soy Milk (Water, Soybean, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (418)), Sugar, Salted Caramel (10%) (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil**, Water, Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Emulsifier (471 From Palm**), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser (1442), Salt, Acid (330), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Flavouring], Sponge (10%) [Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Milk Extract, Cocoa Powder, Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (450, Sodium Carbonates)], Belgian Dark Chocolate (0.8%) [Cocoa Mass (43%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (12%), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring], Caramelised Biscuit (0.4%) [VWheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Cane Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon], Hazelnut (0.4%). Suitable for vegans. ** Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Mirror Glaze Mousse Belgian Chocolate & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mirror Glaze Mousse Belgian Chocolate & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


