Is MISO & MUSTARD FLAVORED DRESSING, MISO & MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken protein and artificial mustard oil
- hydrolyzed pork
chicken protein and artificial mustard oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE AND SALT), CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT (RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED PORK AND CHICKEN PROTEIN AND ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD OIL.
Check MISO & MUSTARD FLAVORED DRESSING, MISO & MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISO & MUSTARD FLAVORED DRESSING, MISO & MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MISO & MUSTARD FLAVORED DRESSING, MISO & MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


