Is Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Pastry Flour (Certified Organic), Cocoa Powder (Certified Organic), Chocolate Chips (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Certified Organic), Cocoa Butter (Certified Organic), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)), Wheat Starch (Certified Organic), Palm Oil (Certified Organic), Sustainably Sourced, Whole Egg Powder (Certified Organic), Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking