Is Miss Vickies All Dressed Up Flavour Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold, multi-seasoned flavor with tangy and savory notes, and a thick, crisp texture providing a firm, satisfying crunch; commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, at gatherings, or alongside sandwiches. Reviewers cite intense seasoning and durable crunch, with occasional minor complaints about broken pieces or uneven seasoning.

Description
Kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold, multi-seasoned flavor with tangy and savory notes, and a thick, crisp texture providing a firm, satisfying crunch; commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, at gatherings, or alongside sandwiches. Reviewers cite intense seasoning and durable crunch, with occasional minor complaints about broken pieces or uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, salt, torula yeast, onion powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, dextrose, sodium acetate*, spices and herbs, acetic acid*, garlic powder, vinegar solids, citric acid*, malic acid, paprika, natural flavour). *for tartness.
Check Miss Vickies All Dressed Up Flavour Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies All Dressed Up Flavour Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


