Is Miss Vickie's Mediterranean Herb Tzatziki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream powder
- yogurt powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Yogurt Powder, Herbs, Garlic Powder, Acacia, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Miss Vickie's Mediterranean Herb Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Mediterranean Herb Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


