Is Miss Vickies Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp kettle cooked chips deliver a crunchy, ridged texture with tangy dill pickle flavor and a pronounced spicy finish. Often used as a standalone snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers note bold seasoning, sturdy crunch, and polarized opinions on spiciness and saltiness and some mention unevenness.

Description
Crisp kettle cooked chips deliver a crunchy, ridged texture with tangy dill pickle flavor and a pronounced spicy finish. Often used as a standalone snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers note bold seasoning, sturdy crunch, and polarized opinions on spiciness and saltiness and some mention unevenness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Green Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices (Including Dill Weed), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, and Paprika Extracts.
Check Miss Vickies Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


