Is Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft Soy Free?

Description
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps Sundried Tomato Basil Super Soft are a guilt-free enjoyment that people can indulge in. With zero cholesterol, these versatile tortilla wraps can be used to create a variety of delicious dishes such as tacos, quesadillas, burritos, empanadas, and more. While there is no specific information about what people or reviewers think of this particular flavor, the Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps have been widely praised for their taste and quality. These wraps offer a flavorful twist to the classic tortilla, making them a popular choice among those looking for a healthier alternative.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oils
hydrogenated soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps Sundried Tomato Basil Super Soft are a guilt-free enjoyment that people can indulge in. With zero cholesterol, these versatile tortilla wraps can be used to create a variety of delicious dishes such as tacos, quesadillas, burritos, empanadas, and more. While there is no specific information about what people or reviewers think of this particular flavor, the Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps have been widely praised for their taste and quality. These wraps offer a flavorful twist to the classic tortilla, making them a popular choice among those looking for a healthier alternative.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Wheat Gluten Isolate, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Spices, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Sundried Tomato Powder, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


