Is Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preser Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Amylase
Check Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


