Is Mission Perform Matcha Superblend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matcha Powder (camellia Sinensis, Ceremonial Grade) (38%), Inulin (from Chicory Root), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct) Powder, Yerba Mate Leaf Powder (ilex Paraguariensis) (8%), Lion's Mane Extract (hericium Erinaceus, Fruiting Body, 5:1) (3%), Cordyceps Extract (cordyceps Sinensis, Fruiting Body, 10:1) (1%), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12), Natural Flavouring.
Check Mission Perform Matcha Superblend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Perform Matcha Superblend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz
Sencha Naturals Organic Matcha 100% Japanese Green Tea Powder
Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags
TAZO Matcha Latte Green Tea Concentrate, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Supplement · Powder


