Is Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholemeal flour

wholemeal flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Flour (72%) (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (282)

Check Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralMildNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g | Spoonful