This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (Water And Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Powdered Onion, Liquid Smoke, Natural Flavorings, Caramel Coloring, Spices

Check Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful