Is MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- butter
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, MIXED BERRY FILLING (FRUIT PUREE (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, BLACKBERRY), WHEAT GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, SUSTAINABLE PALM), WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, BUTTER, DECORATION (DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM FAT), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), WHEAT MALT.
Check MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Piece


