Is MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, MIXED BERRY FILLING (FRUIT PUREE (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, BLACKBERRY), WHEAT GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, SUSTAINABLE PALM), WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, BUTTER, DECORATION (DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM FAT), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), WHEAT MALT.
Check MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Piece


