Is MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Peanuts, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Soy, Milk And Wheat Products
Check MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


