Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, GELATIN), APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, GUM, ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (SOLUBLE FIBER), MILK ACID, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE,PECTIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), POTASSIUM CITRATE SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLACK CARROT EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CULTURED CREAM, VITAMIN D3.
Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


