Is MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN BARS, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (LACTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CALCIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID], MONOGLYCERIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTITOL SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE GLYCERIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (FROM TAPIOCA); LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED NUGGETS (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED NUGGETS (SUGAR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, VEGETABLE JUNCE EXTRACT [FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, AND SALT
Check MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN BARS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN BARS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


