Is MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN BARS, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (LACTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CALCIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID], MONOGLYCERIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTITOL SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE GLYCERIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (FROM TAPIOCA); LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED NUGGETS (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED NUGGETS (SUGAR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, VEGETABLE JUNCE EXTRACT [FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, AND SALT
Check MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN BARS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN BARS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


