Is MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yoghurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fruit Puree (Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Blueberries, Wildflower Honey, Raspberries, Blackberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


