Is Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grade a cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • acidophilus

grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk, grade a cream, mixed berry pomegranate blend (sugar, strawberry puree, blueberry puree, pomegranate juice concentrate, blackberries, ascorbic acid, locust bean gum, pectin, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice [for color]). contains the following live and active cultures: l. bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei.

Check Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep