Is Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk, grade a cream, mixed berry pomegranate blend (sugar, strawberry puree, blueberry puree, pomegranate juice concentrate, blackberries, ascorbic acid, locust bean gum, pectin, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice [for color]). contains the following live and active cultures: l. bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei.
Check Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


