Is MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE FLAVOR RELAXATION DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- calcium phosphate
- magnesium oxide
- natural flavor
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, L-THEANINE, ASPARTAME**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHAMOMILE EXTRACT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE FLAVOR RELAXATION DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE FLAVOR RELAXATION DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


