Is MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE FLAVOR RELAXATION DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium silicate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, L-THEANINE, ASPARTAME**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHAMOMILE EXTRACT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE FLAVOR RELAXATION DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE FLAVOR RELAXATION DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY WITH CHAMOMILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


