Is MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, blackberry puree, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, soluble corn fiber, concentrated pomegranate juice, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, pectin, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sodium citrate, stevia leaf extract, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: lactobacillus bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, bifidobacterium lactis and lactobacillus acidophilus
Check MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


