Is Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentration 80
  • cc pl proprietary whey protein blend

whey protein concentration 80

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cc Pl Proprietary Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentration 80,Wheyprotein Isolate, Non Dairy Creamer, L-taurine, L-vai,ine,l-glutamine,inulin, Monk Fruit Extract, Papain, Lactase, Maltodextrin, Dextrose And Sunflower Lecithin), Sustainable Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural Whiteflour, Pumpkn Puree, Chocolate Chips, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Cane Dark Sugar, Natural Vanillaextract, Molasses, Water, Vegetableglycerine, Natural Corn Starch, Bakng Soda, Seasalt, Citric Acid

Check Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go