Is Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentration 80
- cc pl proprietary whey protein blend
- chocolate chips
- dextrose
- L-taurine
whey protein concentration 80
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cc Pl Proprietary Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentration 80,Wheyprotein Isolate, Non Dairy Creamer, L-taurine, L-vai,ine,l-glutamine,inulin, Monk Fruit Extract, Papain, Lactase, Maltodextrin, Dextrose And Sunflower Lecithin), Sustainable Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural Whiteflour, Pumpkn Puree, Chocolate Chips, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Cane Dark Sugar, Natural Vanillaextract, Molasses, Water, Vegetableglycerine, Natural Corn Starch, Bakng Soda, Seasalt, Citric Acid
Check Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


