Is Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- L-taurine
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cc Pl Proprietary Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentration 80,Wheyprotein Isolate, Non Dairy Creamer, L-taurine, L-vai,ine,l-glutamine,inulin, Monk Fruit Extract, Papain, Lactase, Maltodextrin, Dextrose And Sunflower Lecithin), Sustainable Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural Whiteflour, Pumpkn Puree, Chocolate Chips, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Cane Dark Sugar, Natural Vanillaextract, Molasses, Water, Vegetableglycerine, Natural Corn Starch, Bakng Soda, Seasalt, Citric Acid
Check Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Mixed box of 12 Protein Cookies (3 Cookies Chocolate + 3 Cookies Dark Chocolate + 3 Cookies Peanut Butter + 3 Cookies Cranberry Oatmeal); Style #: COOKIEMIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


