Is Mixed Fruit Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Skim milk, Water, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lactase, Locust bean gum, Active bacterial culture, Anthocyanins, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Calcium chloride, Paprika. Blueberry: Skim milk, Water, Blueberries, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Lactase, Active bacterial culture, Citric acid, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Sugars (concentrated grape juice), Sodium citrate. Raspberry: Skim milk, Water, Sugars (raspberry puree), Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice, Lactase, Active bacterial culture, Citric acid, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate. Vanilla: Skim milk, Water, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Lactase, Locust bean gum, Active bacterial culture, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Calcium chloride. Contains: Milk.

Check Mixed Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mixed Fruit Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie