Is MIXEDBEERY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check MIXEDBEERY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXEDBEERY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


