Is Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Sensational Scallion Organic, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut cream

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Miyoko's Kitchen Cashew Cream Cheese Sensational Scallion Organic 8 ounce is highly regarded as a favorite vegan cheese among consumers. This product is known for its ability to spread effortlessly on bagels and breakfast sandwiches. Made from cashews, it offers a creamy and flavorful experience. With its organic ingredients, this cheese provides a healthier choice for those seeking a plant-based alternative. Its 8-ounce size makes it convenient for individual use. Overall, Miyoko's Kitchen Cashew Cream Cheese Sensational Scallion Organic 8 ounce is a popular choice for vegans looking for a delicious and versatile dairy-free cheese option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Green Onions, Organic White Pepper, Cultures

Check Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Sensational Scallion Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Sensational Scallion Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking