Is Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavour
- smoke flavour
- natural smoke flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Molasses Solids, Lactose, Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Citric Acid, Tamarind, Spice Extract, Smoke Flavour, Annatto, Caramel, Sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Smoke Flavour, Caramel, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


