Is Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavour
- smoke flavour
- natural flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Spice, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Onion Powder, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Glucose-fructose, Spice Extractives, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annato, Flavour, Smoke Flavour,sauce: Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


