Is Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- toasted wheat crumbs with spice extract
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- soy sauce
- flavour
toasted wheat crumbs with spice extract
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs With Spice Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Product, Corn Flour, Salt, Baking Powder, Palm Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Browned In Vegetable Oil,bbq Sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel), Sodium Benzoate, Flavour, Caramel, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


