Is Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs With Spice Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Product, Corn Flour, Salt, Baking Powder, Palm Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Browned In Vegetable Oil,bbq Sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel), Sodium Benzoate, Flavour, Caramel, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


