Is Ml Deli Express Honey Garlic Flavoured Wings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- yeast extract
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Soy Protein Product, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Fancy Molasses, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Flavour, Honey, Yeast Extract, Dried Tomato, Dried Onions, Ginger, Sauce: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Flavour, Contains: Soy
Check Ml Deli Express Honey Garlic Flavoured Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Honey Garlic Flavoured Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Honey Garlic Flavoured Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


