Is M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- sugars
- chocolate
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced chocolate chip: Chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch), Gluten-free rolled oats, Palm oil shortening, Canola oil, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sodium bicarbonate, Ginger, Cinnamon, Sea salt, Flaxseed, Cloves. Oatmeal chocolate fudge: Sugars (brown sugar), Chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Gluten-free rolled oats, Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour), Palm oil shortening, Canola oil, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sea salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Flaxseed. Chocolate macaroons: Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour), Shredded coconut, Canola oil, Gluten-free rolled oats, Palm oil shortening, Chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Cocoa, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sodium bicarbonate, Sea salt, Flaxseed. Contains: Soy. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame.
Check M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


