Is M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies Gluten Free?

Description
Coffee-forward caramel sweetness with a creamy liquid center and a thin candy shell, offering contrast between smooth interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance and texture, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee-forward caramel sweetness with a creamy liquid center and a thin candy shell, offering contrast between smooth interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance and texture, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose. Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Oils), Skim Milk, Milkfat; Less Than 2% Of. Cornstarch, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


