Is m&m's Chocolate M&m's Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum
- m&m's minis milk chocolate
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- +2 more
contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hollow Egg Milk Chocolate. Ingredients: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). (may Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts). Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate (72%) In A Sugar Shell. Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Permeate (milk), Milk Fat, Starch, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Colours (e100, E133, E160a, E162, E170), Salt, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring. (may Contain: Peanuts). Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Almonds, Peanuts and Hazelnuts.
Check m&m's Chocolate M&m's Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m&m's Chocolate M&m's Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


