Is M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.


