Is M&M's Crunchy Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- from milk
- lactose cocoa butter
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- e160a
- e471
- butter
- +1 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk'chocolate, With A Caramel Center, In A Sugarshell, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Butter (From Milk), Starch, Sheakernel Oil, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil, Palm Fal Shea Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Stabiliser Gum Arabic Colours E100, E133, E160a, E160e, E162, E171 E172, Salt Dextrin, Flavourings, Raising Agent (E500), Peanuts, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Vailla Extract, (May Contain: Hazeinut), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check M&M's Crunchy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crunchy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


