Is M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 50 Pieces 27.4 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- brand milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&m's (R), Brand Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 50 Pieces 27.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 50 Pieces 27.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 50 Pieces 27.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


