Is M&M's Limited Edition Mexican Jalapeno Peanut Chocolate Candies Share Size 3.27oz 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Limited Edition Mexican Jalapeno Peanut Chocolate Candies Share Size 3.27oz 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Limited Edition Mexican Jalapeno Peanut Chocolate Candies Share Size 3.27oz 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Limited Edition Mexican Jalapeno Peanut Chocolate Candies Share Size 3.27oz 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


