Is M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz Soy Free?

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , chocolate , skim milk , cocoa butter , lactose , milkfat , soy lecithin , salt , artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring includes blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2, gum acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


