Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mini, bite-sized holiday candies deliver a creamy, smooth interior beneath a crisp colored shell; texture contrasts are emphasized in reviews. Consumers commonly use tube for stocking stuffers, party favors, and impulse snacking. Reviewers praise portability and festive presentation, though some report portions are small and flavor can be overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Coca Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less than 2% - Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax.

Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go