Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL AND CRUNCHY ALMONDS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean oil

partially hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced mocha flavor combines with a velvety base, ribboned fudge swirls and crunchy almond pieces for contrast. Texture alternates smooth creaminess, gooey fudge streaks and nutty crunch. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, spooned over desserts or paired with pastries; reviewers note balanced flavor and notable texture and consistent melt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Dairy), Skim Milk, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Coffee, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL AND CRUNCHY ALMONDS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL AND CRUNCHY ALMONDS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalgreens

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go