Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen dessert bars offer mocha-forward flavor with a smooth, fudgy interior and a crisp coated shell; texture contrasts between creamy center and crunchy coating. Commonly enjoyed as an after-meal treat or quick snack, reviewers frequently note rich coffee notes, satisfying sweetness, pleasant crunch, and consistent portion size and satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Almondmilk [Filtered Water, Almonds], Cane Sugar, Fudge Sauce [Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor], Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Coffee [Filtered Water, Coffee], Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter), Almonds.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 5 retailers

TargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go