Is Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Sugar And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sunflower Lecithin Or Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soy Bean), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk),contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (Soy), Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze)
Check Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Season's Choice Bananas Covered In Dark Chocolate And Peanut Butter
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Where to buy
Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


