Is MOCHA CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk
cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE QUARK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, WATER, ELLI PLANT-BASED SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, VEGETABLE RENNET), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS), WHITE CHIA SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


