Is MOCHA DRY ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACKS, MOCHA DRY ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CHICKPEAS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, BEET SUGAR, MILK POWDER, VANILLIN, SOY LECITHIN, COFFEE, ACACIA TREE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check MOCHA DRY ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACKS, MOCHA DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA DRY ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACKS, MOCHA DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


