Is MOCHA GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg
- chocolate liquor
- bittersweet chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGG, FLAX SEED, HONEY, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check MOCHA GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


