Is Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural milk flavor
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk filling
- cheese powder
natural milk flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose (30.11%), Sugar (27.85%), Milk Filling (21.45%) (vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Milk Flavor, Salt), Glutinous Rice (11.30%), Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate (thickener) (3.76%), Trehalose (3.76%), Palm Oil (0.63%), Cheese Powder (0.5%), Mono- And Diglycerides (emulsifier) (0.20%), Beetroot Powder (0.15%), Strawberry Powder (0.11%) (strawberry Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Salt (0.08%), Potato Starch (0.04%), Natural Strawberry Flavor (0.04%), Potassium Sorbate (0.02%).
Check Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Piece


